CCWATT
Get a quote
HomeBalcony Solar & StoragePlug-in Balcony Storage
[Product photo]
BESTSELLER OEM / WHITE-LABEL READY
CCWATT BS-2000

Plug-in Balcony Storage

Keep the midday sun for the evening. Connects between balcony panels and the micro-inverter — no electrician, no roof.

Capacity2.0 kWh
Expandable8.0 kWh
PV input1,200 W
Output800 W
Cycle life6,000+
ProtectionIP65
Configuration
Get distributor price Order a sample Datasheet
UN38.3 · CE · IEC 62619 10-year warranty Engineer reply in 1 business day
CCWATT outdoor wall battery storing solar power at home
MORE SELF-CONSUMPTION

Without storage, most balcony solar is used while nobody is home.

The battery captures surplus at noon and releases it in the evening, when households actually use power — raising self-consumption up to 80% and cutting grid draw.

PLUG & PLAY

Installed in 15 minutes. No electrician.

Standard MC4 connectors in, standard cable out to the micro-inverter. Works with most mainstream 600–800 W micro-inverters.

[Product photo]

App monitoring

Live solar, battery and home flow; output schedules. Wi-Fi + Bluetooth

Safe by design

Graded cells and our own BMS. Cell chemistry: LiFePO₄ (LFP).

Built for outdoors

IP65 rated, −20 °C to 55 °C operating range for balconies year-round.

Long service life

6,000+ cycles to 70% capacity — fewer replacements, less waste.

HOW IT CONNECTS

Sits between the panels and the inverter you already have.

SOLAR PANELS2–4 panelsup to 1,200 W · MC4
CCWATT STORAGE2.0 kWhCharges at noon, discharges on schedule
MICRO-INVERTERup to 800 WDC → AC
HOME SOCKET230V ACEvening & night loads

Grid-feed limits differ by country — please check local rules. e.g. 800 W in Germany.

EXPANSION

Start with one. Stack up to 8 kWh.

Add expansion packs as the household’s needs grow — one SKU for your warehouse, many configurations for your customers.

Total capacity2.0 kWh
Evening coverage at 250 W≈8 h
Main unit

Specifications

Download full datasheet →

BATTERY

Capacity
2.0 kWh
Max. with expansion
8.0 kWh
Cell chemistry
LiFePO₄ (LFP)
Nominal voltage
51.2 V
Cycle life
6,000 cycles @ 70% SoH

SOLAR INPUT & OUTPUT

PV input power
1,200 W
PV voltage range
12–60 V
MPPT
2 × MPPT
Output to inverter
800 W (adjustable)
Connectors
MC4

GENERAL

Dimensions
450 × 250 × 200 mm
Weight
≈20 kg
Ingress protection
IP65
Operating temperature
−20 °C to 55 °C (charging 0–45 °C)
Connectivity
Wi-Fi + Bluetooth

COMPLIANCE & WARRANTY

Certifications
UN38.3 · CE · IEC 62619
Warranty
10 years
In the box
Unit · cables · mounting kit · manual
Carton size / weight
520 × 330 × 280 mm · ≈23 kg

Downloads

DatasheetPDF · 2 MB User & install manualPDF · 8 MB CertificatesUN38.3 · CE · IEC 62619 Distributor sales kitPhotos, video, ROI sheet · on request

Questions distributors ask

Which micro-inverters is it compatible with?

Works with most mainstream 600–800 W micro-inverters with two DC inputs. Send us your inverter model and we will confirm compatibility.

Does it meet the plug-in solar rules in my country?

The battery is DC-coupled; grid feed-in runs through your certified micro-inverter, so national limits (e.g. 800 W in Germany) are set on the inverter output. We supply CE, UN38.3 and IEC 62619 documents, plus market declarations on request.

What is the MOQ, and can you white-label it?

Standard units from 100 pcs. White-label housing, logo, app branding and packaging from 500 pcs.

How are warranty claims handled?

Send the serial number and a short video of the issue to our after-sales team. We diagnose remotely and ship a replacement module or part, normally within 7 working days.

Lead time and shipping?

Samples 7–15 days · mass production 25–35 days · sea, China–Europe rail or air (DG) · EXW / FOB / CIF / DDP

FOR DISTRIBUTORS & INSTALLERS

Bring balcony storage to your market.

  • Tiered distributor pricing
  • White-label housing, app and packaging
  • Sales kit with ROI sheet for your tariffs
  • Engineer reply within one business day

Or chat on WhatsApp · Telegram · Zalo · solar@ccwatt.com

Complete the system

[Product photo]

Expansion pack

2.0 kWh · stacks on the main unit

[Product photo]

Balcony Solar Kit

2 × 450 W panels · railing & wall mounts

[Product photo]

Micro-inverter

up to 800 W · CE · VDE-AR-N 4105